Staff

General Information

Hind Abdullah

Security Guard
Office location

NUR 2.100

Area
Administration

DeAnna Baker

LEAP Special Projects and Training Manager
Office location

NUR 3.168

Area
LEAP

Brooke Baracewicz

Program Coordinator, Data & Process Analytics
Area
Student Services

Michelle Barajas

Director, Undergraduate Advising & Admissions
Office location

NUR 2.440

Area
Student Services

Heather Becker

Research Scientist
Office location

NUR 3.102N

Area
Cain Research Center

John Bellquist

Editor IV
Office location

NUR 3.102M

Area
Cain Research Center

Atzhiry Bocanegra-Flores

Medical Assistant
Area
Children's Wellness Center

Laura Burton

Clinical Placement Coordinator for Graduate Programs
Office location

NUR 2.426

Area
Student Services

Charla Carrington

Assistant Dean for Administration
Office location

NUR 2.102D

Area
Leadership

Stacey Cauvin

Program Coordinator
Office location

NUR 2.104A

Area
HER

Ruperta Chavez

Sr. Office Assistant
Area
Family Wellness Center

Lizzy Coleman

Administrative Assistant, Assistant to Associate Dean for Student Services
Area
Student Services

Lisa Costa

Nursing Academic and Community Education Coordinator
Office location

NUR 2.448

Area
LEAP

Tristan D’Artagnan

Administrative Associate
Office location

NUR 2.102N

Area
Administration

Alexa De La Torre Schutz

Neuroimaging Research Associate
Area
Research

Sergio Delgado

Chief Development Officer
Office location

NUR 2.102L

Area
Development & External Relations

Tracy Demchuk

Senior Director for Graduate Program Advising & Admissions
Office location

NUR 2.414

Area
Student Services

Jane Denson

Finance Manager
Office location

NUR 2.102P

Area
Administration

Janet Ehle

Manager of Graphic Services
Office location

NUR 5.198

Area
Communications

Lauren El-Assad

Program Manager
Office location

NUR 2.104N

Area
IPE

Barbara Espinosa

Medical Assistant
Area
Children's Wellness Center

Yaritza Estrada

Director of Special Events, Student Leadership Development & Scholarships
Office location

NUR 2.434

Area
Student Services

Tiffany Ewere

Administrative Assistant
Office location

NUR 2.104A

Area
HER

Alexandra Fisk

Primary Care Nursing Supervisor
Area
Family Wellness Center

Paige Frock

Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Area
Children's Wellness Center

Juana Gallardo

Psychiatric Mental Health Nurse Practitioner
Area
Children's Wellness Center

Alexandra Garcia

Assistant Dean for Graduate Programs
Office location

NUR 2.406

Area
Leadership

Leigh Goldstein

Director II, LEAP
Office location

NUR 4.128

Areas
Leadership; LEAP

John Philip Gonzalez

Program Director
Area
Research

Cara Green

Practice Manager
Area
Family Wellness Center

Bart Hopkins

Dean’s Executive Assistant
Office location

NUR 2.102F

Area
Administration

Sharon Horner

Director, St. David’s CHPR
Office location

NUR 4.153

Areas
Leadership; St. David’s CHPR

Eun-Ok Im

Dean
Office location

NUR 2.102F

Area
Leadership

Courtney Kaleta

Assistant Medical Billing Associate
Area
Family Wellness Center

Shelli Kesler

Director of Statistical Services
Office location

NUR 3.426

Area
Cain Research Center

Vicki Kullberg

Soc Sci/H R Assoc IV
Office location

NUR 3.420

Area
Research

Yesenia Lares-Martinez

Senior Academic Advisor
Area
Student Services

Jaime Lee

Director of Communications
Office location

NUR 2.432

Area
Communications

Ana Loera

Primary Care Nursing Supervisor
Area
Children's Wellness Center

Nicole Lovell

Family Nurse Practitioner
Area
Family Wellness Center

Martha Lujan

Community Health Worker
Area
Children's Wellness Center

Nicole Manley

Director, Simulation & Skills Labs
Office location

NUR 4.121

Area
LEAP

Amanda Marshall

Activities Coordinator, Simulation & Skills Center
Area
LEAP

Sarah Martin

Program Coordinator, Graduate Recruitment & Admissions
Office location

NUR 2.422

Area
Student Services

Karen Michlik

Administrative Asst, Procurement & Purchasing Services
Office location

NUR 3.102L

Area
Cain Research Center

Stephanie Morgan

Director, Practice Innovation
Office location

CWC and FWC

Areas
Children's Wellness Center; Family Wellness Center; Leadership

Elly Morrison

Certified Medical Assistant
Area
Children's Wellness Center

Jeanne Morriss

Academic Program Coordinator
Office location

NUR 2.102E

Area
Administration

Laura Murphy

Graduate Advisor
Office location

NUR 2.410

Area
Leadership

Vinh Nguyen

Associate Dean for Student Services
Office location

NUR 2.436

Areas
Leadership; Student Services

Pamela O'Neal

Administrative Assistant, Budget Analyst
Office location

NUR 3.102P

Area
Cain Research Center

Kavita Radhakrishnan

Associate Dean for Research
Areas
Cain Research Center; Leadership; Research

Meera Rajagopalan

Director, Clinical & Career Services
Office location

NUR 2.438

Area
Student Services

Angelica Rangel

Clinical Study Coordinator and Project Manager
Office location

NUR 3.430

Area
Research

Katie Ray, LCSW

Care Counselor
Office location

NUR 2.408

Area
Student Services

Prati Rijal Trimble

Senior Web Project Manager
Area
Communications

Marcella Sanchez

Faculty and Student Support Administrative Assistant
Area
LEAP

Emma Schwartz

Medical Assistant
Area
Family Wellness Center

Amber Shah

Assistant Director for Development
Office location

NUR 2.428

Area
Development & External Relations

Olu Shodipe

Senior Human Resource Coordinator
Office location

NUR 2.102M

Area
Administration

Jonathan Spear

Administrative Program Coordinator, Simulation & Skills Center
Area
LEAP

Kerry Steinhofer

Communications Coordinator
Area
Communications

Rebecca Tasker

Research Program Coordinator
Area
Research

Cindy Taylor

Sr. Grants & Contracts Spec
Office location

NUR 3.102K

Area
Cain Research Center

Sarah Teats

Security Guard
Office location

NUR 2.100

Area
Administration

Kathy Richards

Senior Research Scientist
Office location

NUR 3.410

Area
Research

Gayle Timmerman

Senior Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Office location

NUR 2.102C

Area
Leadership

Ana Todd

Assistant Dean for Undergraduate Programs
Office location

NUR 2.102B

Area
Leadership

Alexsis Torres

Program Coordinator, Clinical and Career Services
Area
Student Services

Marissol Torres

Senior Office Assistant
Area
Children's Wellness Center

Jacki Turner

Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Area
Children's Wellness Center

Elizabeth Vandewater

Research Development Officer
Office location

NUR 3.102P

Area
Research

Julie Westerman

Administrative Assistant, Global and Community Engagement
Area
Research

Rachel Whitefield

Administrative Associate
Office location

NUR 2.102N

Area
Administration

Mary Winter

Soc Sci/H R Assoc V
Area
Research

Jesus Ybarra

Community Health Worker
Area
Children's Wellness Center

Veronica Young

Founding Director
Office location

NUR 2.104L

Area
IPE